Privacy Notice

We value your privacy and trust. We are committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with applicable privacy laws in the countries in where we are located, specifically the Canadian federal Privacy Act and Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act.

Our Privacy Notice describes our privacy practices as they relate to personal information. Personal information means any information about an identifiable individual.

It is your choice to provide personal information to us. By choosing to provide personal information to EDC or by using this website, you are consenting to the collection, use, disclosure, retention, handling and processing of your personal information for the purposes explained in the links below. Please ensure that all information that you provide is true, accurate and complete.

Without your consent to collect, use and disclose your personal information we are unable to provide you with information or services. If you do not agree with this Privacy Notice or the Terms of Use which govern this website, please do not provide EDC with your personal information.

What are cookies and how does EDC use them?

In order to better understand your preferences and provide you with the best possible web experience, we use cookies and related technologies, such as pixel tags or web beacons, to collect and save information about your browsing activities and recognize you when you return.

Because we respect your right to privacy, you can choose not to allow some types of cookies using our Privacy Preference Centre. Blocking some types of cookies, however, may affect your experience of our website and the services we are able to offer you.